Bega Valley schools cross country results, photos

11-07-2018 by admin

Bega Valley schools cross country results, photos Wolumla kids cheering on the runners
苏州美甲美睫培训学校

Bega Valley PS winners of the Overall Carnival

Tanja PS winners of the Small Schools’ Trophy

10 yr boys Owen White (Tathra PS) and Jack Caldwell (Eden)

12 & 13 boys Hayden Balcomb (Bega Valley PS), Will Seach (Eden PS), Sebastian Purcell (Merimbula PS)

10 yr girls Taia Creary (Tathra) and Lily Wilson-Starr (Bermagui)

BVPS keen runners

11yr girls Emma Bennett (Pambula) EJ Norris (Bega Valley) Leila Eder (Bermagui)

8/9yrs Sam Glasson (Bermagui), Kai Morgan (Tathra), Aeden Reeve (BVPS)

3rd in 10 yr boys Beau Bennett – Merimbula PS

8/9 girls Jacinta McGregor (BVPS), Imogen Slater (BVPS), Monique Hipworth (Eden)

12/13year girls Ffion Roberts-Thompson (Pambula PS), Leah Bonney (Bega Valley PS), Cynthis Stewart (Bega Valley PS​)

11 yr boys Will Kellar and Lachie Harvey (Pambula)

David Jones announcing the winning school

TweetFacebookIndividual results:Junior Boys 8/9yrs:1st – Kai Morgan Tathra PS; 2nd- Aeden Reeve Bega Valley PS;3rd – Sam Glasson Bermagui PS

Junior Girls 8/9yrs:1st: Imogen Slater Bega Valley PS;2nd: Monique Hipworth Eden PS;3rd: Jacinta McGregor Bega Valley PS

10 Yr Boys:1st – Jack Caldwell Eden PS;2nd – Owen White – Tathra PS;3rd – Beau Bennett – Merimbula PS

10 Yr Girls:1st – Taia Creary Tathra PS;2nd – Lily Wilson-Starr Bermagui PS (absent from photo);3rd – Angelina Puglisi Bermagui PS

11 Yr Boys:1st – Will Kellar Pambula PS;2nd – Nathan Jensen Tathra PS;3rd – Lachie Harvey Pambula PS

11 Yr Girls:1st -Emma Bennett Pambula PS; 2nd -EJ Norris Bega Valley PS;3rd – Leila Eder Bermagui PS

12/13 Yr Boys:1st – Will Seach Eden PS;2nd – Hayden Balcomb Bega Valley PS;3rd – Sebastian Purcell Merimbula PS

12/13 Yr Girls:1st -Leah Bonney Bega Valley PS;2nd – Ffion Roberts-Thompson Pambula PS;3rd – Cynthis StewartBega Valley PS​

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训学校.

Comments are closed.